Contact Us
Mobile No. 087-712-6189/098-329-3588
Tel : 02-108-7687, Fax : 02-011-9105
Line ID: 0877126189, 0983293588​
Skype ID: thitiporn.doucette
Email: thitporn536@gmail.com/arnaeduc@gmail.com

Arna Education & Services Co., Ltd
 








Visitors
Today 566
Yesterday 362
Total 295,848
Page Views
Today 577
Yesterday 417
Total 375,830

Thai Education Visa

1.       Student with a tourist visa who is applying for an Education Visa need 30-20 days before their Tourist Visa expires. To register at the school please bring the following:

a.)    12 photos ( size 1.5 or 2 with the polite dress)

b.)    Passport

c.)     Pay  either cash or credit /debit card or bank transfer to the school bank account.

Kasikorn Bank: Thitiporn Doucette Account No: 607-2-07602-6

2.       Student must fill in all documents from the Ministry of Education (MOE) and application forms at the school.

3.       Students will receive their 1st approval letter from the MOE within 3-4 weeks ( student must pay the balance when this occurs)

4.       Student has to go out of country to receive an ED VISA stamp (Education Visa) ( Non-Immigrant-ED) ( and pay to Thai Embassy about 2,000 Thai Baht) with 90 days stamp ED visa.

(There is no need to go out of country anymore 1-3 years after receipt of the ED VISA)

**Those who come from India, China, Middle Eastern countries and some country from Africa need to return to their country to receive an ED VISA from their local Thai Embassy or consulate.**

5.       Students need to come back to our school with their stamped passport after receiving their ED VISA to process the next step and fill in further documents.**

6.       The school will submit all documents to the MOE in order to get the 2nd approval letter.

7.       Students will take the letter from the school to the Immigration Office in Bangkok to extend for their 3 months visa until finished ( after 1 year)

**( Student must report to Immigration Office in Bangkok every 90 days ( 3 months) to update address and pay a fee of 1,900 baht)**( Pls. contact to School before your visa expires at least 1 day) Tel no.:

** You must come to our School 2-days before your visa expires to take the necessary documents to Immigration**

** If student have the trip out of country they must apply for RE-Entry (1,000 baht) at the Immigration in Bangkok before leaving from Thailand**

 

·         If MOE did not approve your documents, deposit will be refunded 90%

·         If  you want to cancel during the process, your deposit will not be refunded

 

**If students come from another school please prepare documents as follows:

1.       Reference letter from last school

2.       Resignation letter from last school

3.       If your visa expired before Thai course finished, you have to ask the documents from last school to extension at immigration.


Student Visa

For those who want to avail a 9months Non Immigrant Education Visa for Learning Thai and English Language study for 200 lessons 

Pay only 29,000 Baht

Very convenient location near at  the BTS Asoke and BTS Phayathai.


Please contact us for more info at

+66-087-712-6189/+66-091-890-4685












Useful Links
ED​ visa, Thai visa, Retirement visa, Non Immigrant Visa, Marriage Visa
Contact Us :
ARNA EDUCATION AND SERVICES CO.,LTD.
754/8 Rangsiya  Village soi Punnawithi 22,
Sukhumvit 101 Rd. Pharkanong Bkk 10260
Mobile No. 087-712-6189 ,098-329-3588
Tel : 02-108-7687  Fax : 02-011-9105
Facebook : arnaeucation and services.com
Website: www.arnaeducationservices.co.th

              
Thai Goverment Link :
Career Jobs Link:
 
เว็บสำเร็จรูป
×